Reading Monday Pool League

Reading Monday Pool League

Reading Monday Pool League

SINGLES OPEN QUARTER'S & SEMI-FINALS RESULTS

SINGLES OPEN FINAL 8:15PM & THE IRISH CLUB MAY 25TH FRIDAY

TONY SULLIVAN-2 POWA
(DIVISION-1 SINGLES CHAMPION
(NOVEMBER SINGLES OPEN CHAMPION
(DOUBLES CHAMPION

VERSUS

DARREN PLAYER POWA
(SUMMER SINGLES RUNNER-UP
(NOVEMBER SINGLES RUNNER-UP
(DAVID BRYANT SINGLS RUNNER-UP

MEETINGS
NOVEMBER OPNE FINAL TONY 4-2 DARREN
DIVISION-1 SEMI-FINALS TONY 4-0 DARREN 


SINGLES OPEN ROUND-1 
===================================
BEST OF SEVEN FRAMES
==================================
1-JASON BATES-1 POWA 4-1 Keith Southern-TRBL
2-DARREN PLAYER POWA 4-0
Kyran O'Neill-PAL
3-MARK WILLIAMS TRBL    4-3 Kane Titcombe-9 POWA
4-MARTYN WICKS-5 FOX   4-3
Cain Randall LEGS
5-PARRY CHANCE-7 KVC   4-3 Ron Irvine SEB
6-ANTONY FLATMAN-PAL 4-0
Alison Coulson B&C-B
7-STEVE ORCHARD BAT    WO Richard Biles-10 FOX
8-PAUL RAWLINGS G&D-A WO 
Ryan Knight-4 POWA 
9-FRANKIE CHARD-3 POWA 4-2 Jarrod Leahy OAK
10-HENRY HARDING-12 FOX 4-2
Shane Gavin PAL
11-GRAHAM NEAL-14 TURKS 4-0 Ajit Menon-PAL
12-SIMON BATES-8 POWA     4-0
Ian Adey OAK
13-STUART CANNON-5 FOX  4-0 Darren Clift CUR
14-SHANE O'CONNOR-6 POWA WO
Jason Kelly Legs
15-ANDY RANDALL LEGS          WO Antony Grover-14 KVC
16-TONY SULLIVA-2 POWA      4-0
Jake Stevens OAK
==================================
ROUND-TWO
==================================
1-DARREN PLAYER POWA      4-1 Jason Bates-1 POWA
2-MARK WILLIAMS TRBL        4-2 Martyn Wicks-5 FOX
3-PAUL RAWLINGS G&D-A     4-3 Steve Orchard BAT
4-ANTONY FLATMAN PAL      4-2 Perry Chance-7 KVC
5-FRANKIE CHARD-3 POWA    4-2 Henry Harding-12 FOX
6-GRAHAM NEAL TURKS        4-3 Simon Bates-8 POWA
7-STUART CANNON FOX         4-3 Shane O;connor-6 POWA
8-TONY SULLIVAN-2 POWA     4-2 Andy Randall LEGS
=============================================
QUARTER-FINALS
 =============================================
1-DARREN PLAYER POWA      4-0 MARK WILLIAMS TRBL
2-PAUL RAWLINGS G&D-A      4-3 ANTONY FLATMAN PAL
3-GRAHAM NEAL TURKS        4-3 FRANKIE CHARD-3 POWA
4-TONY SULLIVAN-2 POWA    4-3 STUART CANNON FOX
==============================================
SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
==============================================
1-DARREN PLAYER POWA   4-2
PAUL RAWLINGS G&DA
2-TONY SULLIVAN-2 POWA 4-3 GRAHAM NEALE TURKS
==============================================
THE FINAL AT THE IRISH CLUB MAY 25th 8PM BEST OF 11 FRAMES
==============================================
1-DARREN PLAYER POWA VS TONY SULLIVAN-2 POWA


SINGLES OPEN ROLL OF HONOUR
2010-JASON BATES (POWA)      ?? SIMON  BATES (POWA)
2011-DARREN CROSS               4-3 RYAN KNIGHT (POWA)
2012-RUBIN BALL                    4-1 DARREN CROSS
2013-FRANKIE CHARD (POWA) 5-0 NATHAN POTTINGER
2014-FRANKIE CHARD (POWA) 5-1 DALE NORRIS
2015-FRANKIE CHARD (POWA) 6-3 SIMON BATES (POWA)
2016-DAVE SHAW (SUN)           5-3 TONY SULLIVAN (POWA)
2017-JASON BATES (POWA)     6-4 TONY SULLIVAN (POWA
2018 - ????????????????????????????????????????????????


========================================


2017-18 WINNERS & RUNNERS-UP
Division-1 Champions - The IRISH CLUB-POWA
Division-1 Runners-up - The FOX & HOUNDS
Division-2 Champions - The ROYAL ALBION
Division-2 Runners-up - The FRUIT BAT
Division-3 Champions - The ROYAL OAK
Division-3 Runners-up - The TILEHURST CLUB
Team Knockout Winners - The KENNET VALLEY CLUB
Team Knockout Runner-up - The FRUIT BAT
Champions Cup Winners - The IRISH CLUB-POWA
Champions Cup Runner-up - The SALISBURY CLUB
Doubles winners - TONY SULLIVAN & SIMON BATES (POWA)
Doubles Runners-up - FRANKIE CHARD & JASON BATES (POWA)
Ladies Singles Winner - ELOISE REVANS (ROYAL ALBION)
Ladies Singles Runner-up - VANESSA SQUIRE (ROYAL ALBION)
Captains Cup Winner - JAVIED SHARIF (ROYAL ALBION)
Captains Cup Runner-up - GRAHAM NEALE (TURKS)
Division-3 Singles Winner - IAN ADEY (ROYAL OAK)
Division-3 Singles Runner-up - JAMES MAXWELL (G&D-B)
Division-2 Singles Winner - MARK GRIMES (G&D-A)
Division-2 Singles Runner-up - RICHARD CLEVES (B&C)
Division-1 Singles Winner - TONY SULLIVAN (POWA)
Division-1 Singles Runner-up - SIMON BATES (POWA
November Singles Winner - TONY SULLIVAN (POWA)
November Singles Runner-up - DARREN PLAYER (POWA)
February Singles Winner - FRANKIE CHARD (POWA)
February Singles Runner-up - JASON BATES (POWA)
David Bryant Singles Winner - DAN DAVY (KVC)
David Bryant Singles Runner-up - DARREN PLAYER (POWA)
The Open Singles Winner - ?
The Open Singles Runner-up - ?


2018 CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL

2018 CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Weather

Reading UK

Patchy rain possible

Patchy rain possible

7 MPH ENE
58% humidity

21°C

Mon

22°C
9°C

Tue

20°C
9°C

Wed

21°C
12°C

Thu

19°C
13°C