Reading Monday Pool League

Reading Monday Pool League

Singles Player

CLARISSA STASKIW

View Singles Player Statistics

RANKINGS

2018-19 OPEN NUMBER 75 EQUAL

2019-20 OPEN NUMBER 125 QUAL

PROVISIONALLY AT START OF SEASON - 111 

AFTER DIVISIONAL SINGLES - 83 EQIUAL

after summer ladies - 

SEASON 2016-17 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
JASON KELLY LEGS 1     1 1-3 LOST R-1 DIVISION-TWO
RYAN INGILS BULL 1     1 1-4 LOST PRIM THE OPEN
SEASON 2017-18 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
CATHY GARDINER WO 1     WO WON R-1 LADIES OPEN
LISA PIGDEN 1 1     4-1 WON QF LADIES OPEN
VANESSA SQUAIR 1     1 0-4 LOST SF LADIES OPEN
SEASON 2018-19 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
JO JO CHAMBERS 1 1     2-0 WON GP-1 LADIES SUMMER
RACHEL GALBRAITH 1 1     2-0 WON GP-1 LADIES SUMMER
ALISON COULSON 1 1     2-0 WON GP-1 LADIES SUMMER
KATE REEVES 1     1 2-3 LOST SF LADIES SUMMER
AMIEE YAXLEY 1     1 3-4 LOST R-1 LADIES OPEN
DAREN WOOD  1     1 2-3 LOST QF CAPTAINS CUP-4
STUART BRISTOW WO 1     WO WON PRIM-1 THE OPEN
MEEKO OATES 1 1     4-3 WON PRIM-2 THE OPEN
OILLIE ALESSANDRO 1     1 2-4 LOST PRIM-3 THE OPEN
SEASON 2019-20 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
MELLISA VICKERS 1 1     3-2 WON QR SUMMER OPEN
JASON BATES 1     1 0-2 LOST GP-7 SUMMER OPEN
NOEL O‚ÄôREILLY 1 1     2-0 WON GP-7 SUMMER OPEN
SIMON WEBB 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-7 SUMMER OPEN
CHRIS HOOD 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-7 SUMMER OPEN
STAN YAXLEY 1     1 1-3 LOST QF SUMMER PLATE
JODI TOLAND 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-2 LADIES SUMMER
AMANDA GALE 1 1     2-0 WON GP-2 LADIES SUMMER
LISA PIGDEN 2 2     2-0 WON GP-2 LADIES SUMMER
SEONA MACKENZIE 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-2 LADIES SUMMER
MELLISA VICKERS 2 2     3-0 WON SF LADIES SUMMER
KATE REEVES 2     2 0-4 LOST FINAL LADIES SUMMER

THE OPEN SINGLES

2018-19 PRIM ROUND-3

=====================

DIVISION-FIVE SINGLES RECORD

2019-20 ROUND-2 VS WAYNE CLARKE (CROWN) LOST 4-0

=======================

LADIES SINGLES

2017-18 SEMI-FINALS VANESSA SAUIRE (ALB) LOST 4-0

2018-19 ROUND-1 VS AIMEE YAXLEY (B&B) LOST 4-3

==================

SUMMER LADIES RECORD

2018 - SEMI-FINALS VS KATE REEVES ( GOODIES) LOST 3-2

2019 - RUNNERS-UP VS KATE REEVES (GOODIES) LOST 4-0

=====================

DIVISION-4 CAPTAINS CUP

2018-19 - QUARTER-FINALS VS DAREN WOOD (CROWN) LOST 3-2

====================

DIVISION-5 CAPTAINS CUP

2019-20 - RUNNER-UP VS JAMIE CUNLIFFE (PAL-) LOST 4-0

=================

DOUBLES RECORD

2017-18 WITH (KATE REEVES) PRIM ROUND BYE / ROUND-ONE PAUL HONOR & SHAUN EATON (TRBL) LOST 3-2

2018-19 WITH (MARTIN BURBIDGE)  PRIM ROUND VS STEVE PRIEST & CHRIS DOWNING (BAT) LOST 3-1

2019-20 WITH - (ETHAN REEVES) ROUND-1 VS RICHARD CLEVES & BRIAN CLEVES (B&C) LOST 3-1


====================

SUMMER DOUBLES RECORD

2018 WITH (PAUL DORSETT - WHITE EAGLE) GROUP-1 - GAME-1 GRAHAM NEALE & MARTYN WICKS LOST 2-0 / GAME-2 PAUL RAWLINGS & ROB MACLEARN DREW 1-1 / GAME-3 MARK GRIMES & RICHARD LEWENDEN LOST 2-0  - FINISHED LAST IN GROUP.

2019 WITH (STEVEN BROOKER - SPREAD-B) GROUP-3 - GAME-1 VS ANTHONY MORTIMER & MICHAEL WALSH LOST 2-0 / GAME-2 VS MARTIN YAXLEY & ANTONY GROVER DRAW 1-1 / GAME-3 VS JOHN GREENOUGH & DOMINIC WISE DRAW 1-1 / LAST IN GROUP


Career Highlights

2019 LOWER VASE WINNERS 

Previous Clubs

1-ROSE & THISTLE

2016-17 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-TWO LAST / WINTER CUP ROUND-2 LOST 6-5 PALMER TAVERN

2-CHEQUERS

2017 SUMMER SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS LOST 11-7 GEORGE & DRAGONS-B

2017 LOWER SUMMER SHIELD SEMI-FINALS LOST 11-9 EARLEY RETREAT-B

3-GOOD COMPANIONS

2017-18 WINTER SEASON- DIVISION-THREE LAST  /WINTER CUP ROUND-TWO 6-0 FOX & HOUNDS

2018 SUMMER PLATE - QUARTER-FINALS LOST 11-6 TO TYLERS REST

2018 LOWER PLATE RUNNER-UP LOST 6-2 TO TILEHURST CLUB

2018-19 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-FOUR LAST / WINTER CUP ROUND-1 LOST 6-1 TYLERS REST

LEAGUE CUP-4 QUARTER-FINALS LOST 11-8 TO GOOD COMPANIONS-B

LOWER LEAGUE CUP-4 SEMI-FINALS LOST 11-6 TO PALMER TAVERN-C

2019 SUMMER VASE QUARTER-FINALS LOST 11-9 TO ARBORFIELD LEGION

2019 LOWER VASE WINNERS VS SPORTSMAN WON 6-1

2019-20 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-FIVE

LEAGUE CUP VS SUN INN-B


Clarissa Staskiw

Clarissa Staskiw

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
C 16/02/20
19:00
JAMIE CUNLIFFE 4 - 0
CLARISSA STASKIW
C 09/02/20
21:00
RACHEL GALBRAITH 1 - 4
CLARISSA STASKIW
C 09/02/20
20:00
ARTHUR OP DEN BROUW 0 - 3
CLARISSA STASKIW
C 26/01/20
21:00
CLARISSA STASKIW 1 - 4
Vanessa Squire
C 26/01/20
19:00
CLARISSA STASKIW H - W
DONNA GWATKIN Home walkover
C 23/10/19
20:00
Wayne Clark 4 - 0
CLARISSA STASKIW
View Team Results

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now