Reading Monday Pool League

Reading Monday Pool League

Singles Player

JASON JAY EMMETT

View Singles Player Statistics

2019-20 RANKING - 30

START OF THE SEASON PROVISIONAL RANKING - NUMBER 22

AFTER SUMMER OPEN - 23

AFTER DIVISIONAL SINGLES - UPTO 20


SEASON 2018-19 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
SAM WILLIAMS WO 1     WO WON PRIM DIVISION-TWO
JAVIED SHARIF 1     1 0-2 LOST GP-8 NOVEMBER OPEN
NOEL O’REILLY 1 1     2-0 WON GP-8 NOVEMBER OPEN
STAN STANLEY 1 1     2-0 WON GP-8 NOVEMBER OPEN
SHANE O’CONNOR 1     1 0-2 LOST GP-8 NOVEMBER OPEN
ANDREW DEWSBURY 1 1     4-2 WON R-1 DIVISION-TWO
JAMES WALKER 1     1 1-4 LOST QF DIVISION-TWO
DARREN MUNN SUN 1     1 2-3 LOST QF CAPTAINS CUP-2
HENRY HARDING 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-4 FEBRUARY OPEN
DEMTRIS MARKOULLIS 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-4 FEBRUARY OPEN
GRAHAM NEALE 1 1     2-0 WON GP-4 FEBRUARY OPEN
SIMON WEBB 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-4 FEBRUARY OPEN
MARC FRENCH 1     1 1-4 LOST R-1 FEBRUARY OPEN
BEN TILLIN 1     1 0-2 LOST GP-8 DAVID BRYANT
HENRY HARDING 2 1 1   2-0 WON GP-8 DAVID BRYANT
RICHARD BILES 1 1     2-0 WON GP-8 DAVID BRYANT
DARREN CLIFT 1     1 0-2 WON GP-8 DAVID BRYANT
MARC FRENCH 2 1   1 4-0 WON R-1 DAVID BRYANT
DAN DAVY 1     1 1-4 LOST QF DAVID BRYANT
DEMETRIS MARKOUL 2   1 1 1-4 LOST R-1 LOWER MASTERS
SEASON 2019-20 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
SHANE O’CONNOR 2 1   1 2-0 WON GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
MARTIN YAXLEY 1     1 0-2 LOST GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
RYAN INGLIS 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
BRIAN MARTIN 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
BRAD O’REILLY 1     1 0-3 LOST QF SUMMER PLATE


DIVISION-TWO SINGLES RECORD

2018-19 - QUARTER-FINALS VS JAMES WALKER (BAT) LOST 4-1

2019-20 - ROUND-2 VS CAIN RANDALL (LEGS) LOST 4-3

==========================

NOVEMBER OPEN SINGLES RECORD

2018 - 3RD IN GROUP-8

==========================

FEBRUARY OPEN RECORD

2019 - ROUND-1 VS MARC FRENCH (O'CO) LOST 4-1

2020 - 4TH IN GROUP-1

=======================

MARC FRENCH SUMMER OPEN

2019 - FINISHED 3RD IN GROUP-5

===================

MARC FRENCH SUMMER PLATE

2019 - QUARTER-FINALS BRAD O'REILLY (O'CO) LOST 3-0

=====================

SUMMER DOUBLES RECORD

2018 WITH (JO JO CHAMBERS - GOODIES) GROUP-3 - GAME-1 RICHARD CLEVES & STEVE ORCHARD LOST 2-0 / GAME-2 FRANKIE CHARD & PAUL HONOR LOST 2-0 / GAME-3 MARK WILLIAMS & RACHEL GALBRAITH DREW 1-1 - FINISHED LAST IN GROUP.

2019 WITH (MARK WILLIAMS - TRBL) GROUP-2 - GAME-1 ANTONY FLATMAN & STEPHEN FOSTER DRAW 1-1 / GAME-1 MELLISA VICKERS & JOSH CHANNING WON 2-0 / GAME-3 BRIAN MARTIN & RICHARD BILES WON 2-0 / QUARTER-FINALS VS MICHAEL WALSH & ANTHONY MORTIMER WON 4-1 / SEMI-FINALS VS SIMON WEBB & PAUL DORSETT WON 4-1 / FINAL VS ANTONY FLATMAN & STEPHEN FOSTER LOST 4-3 - RUNNERS-UP


=====================

DIVISION-2 CAPTAINS CUP

2018-19 - QUARTER-FINALS VS DARREN MUNN (SUN) LOST 3-2

=========================

WINTER DOUBLES RECORD

2018-19 - WITH (PAUL HART) PRIM ROUND VS DAN DAVY & PERRY CHANCE (KVC) WON WO / ROUND-1 VS RICHARD & JOHN LEWENDON (CUR) WON 3-0 / ROUND-2 TONY SULLIVAN & SIMON BATES (POWA) LOST 3-0

2019-20 - WITH (KEVIN RODEN) PRIM ROUND VS ANDREW DEWSBURY & JIBRILE WAZZANI (PALMER) LOST 3-2

==================

CATHY GARDINER SCOTCH DOUBLES

2018 WITH (CHRIS PAYNE ARMS) GROUP-1 MATCHES / 1-VS KEITH SOUTHERN & KATE REEVES DREW 1-1 / 2-VS MARK WILLIAMS & WILLIAM RUSSELL DREW 1-1 / 3-VS JASON BATES & JOSH TAYLOR WON 2-0 / 4-VS DARREN CLIFT & ANTONY GROVER LOST 2-0 / QUARTER-FINALS VS FRANKIE CHARD & STAN YAXLWEY WON 4-2 / SEMI-FINALS VS DAVE YOUNG & BRAD O'REILLY WON 4-0 / FINAL VS TONY SULLIVAN & CHRIS HOOD LOST 4-2 - RUNNERS-UP

2019 WITH (JOHN GREENOUGH) GROUP-1 / MATCH-1 SIMON WEBB & RICHARD BILES WON 2-0 / MATCH-2 PAUL RAWLINGS & PAUL DORSETT DREW 1-1 / MATCH-3 MARK WILLIAMS & RACHEL GALBRAITH DREW 1-1 / MATCH-4 LEE TAYLOR & SHANE GAVIN WON 2-0 / QUARTER-FINALS VS GAVIN KNIGHT & STEPHEN FOSTER WON 4-1 / SEMI-FINALS VS DARREN PLAYER & PAUL HART WON 4-3 / FINAL VS RYAN KNIGHT & HENRY HARDING WON 4-3 - CHAMPIONS

Career Highlights

2018 CATHY GARDINER SCOTCH DOUBLES WINNER WITH JOHN GREENOUGH

2019 SUMMER DOUBLES RUNNERS-UP - WITH MARK WILLIAMS

DIVISION-2 LEAGUE CUP WINNERS 2018-19

Previous Clubs

1-ARBORFIELD ROYAL BRITISH LEGION-B TEAM

2018 - SUMMER CUP QUARTER-FINALS LOST 11-10 TO SIZZLING O'CO

2018 - LOWER CUP SEMI-FINALS LOST 11-8 TO FOX & HOUNDS

2-BELL & BOTTLE

2018-19 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-TWO / WINTER CUP ROUND-2 LOST 6-3 TO SUN INN

LEAGUE CUP-2 WINNERS  VS FRUIT BAT WON 6-5

2019 SUMMER CUP QUARTER-FINALS VS ROYAL ALBION LOST 11-8

2019 LOWER CUP WINNERS VS PALMER BATS WON 6-3

2019=20 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-TWO

Jason Jay Emmett

Jason Jay Emmett

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
C 15/02/20
05:00
JASON JAY EMMETT 1 - 1
Ollie Alessandro
C 15/02/20
03:30
Colin Morris 1 - 1
JASON JAY EMMETT
C 15/02/20
02:30
Dave shaw 2 - 0
JASON JAY EMMETT
C 15/02/20
01:30
JASON JAY EMMETT 1 - 1
Stan Yaxley
C 09/02/20
20:00
JASON JAY EMMETT 2 - 3
GEORGE DODD
C 18/11/19
21:00
Cain Randall 4 - 3
JASON JAY EMMETT
C 18/11/19
20:30
JASON JAY EMMETT 4 - 3
PHIL MARKHAM
C 09/11/19
06:00
Antony Flatman 4 - 1
JASON JAY EMMETT
C 09/11/19
04:30
Ron Irvine 2 - 0
JASON JAY EMMETT
C 09/11/19
03:30
JASON JAY EMMETT 2 - 0
Kyran O'Neill
C 09/11/19
02:00
CHRIS PAYNE 1 - 1
JASON JAY EMMETT
C 09/11/19
01:00
JASON JAY EMMETT 2 - 0
Brad O'Reilly
View Team Results

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now