Reading Monday Pool League

Reading Monday Pool League

Singles Player

Ollie Alessandro

View Singles Player Statistics

SEASON 2017-18 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
GRAHAM NEALE 1     1 1-4 LOST R-1 NOVEMBER OPEN
ALISON COULSON 1 1     4-0 WON R-1 DIVISION-THREE
IAN ADEY 1     1 1-4 LOST QF DIVISION-THREE
TONY SULLIVAN 1     1 0-2 LOST GP-1 FEBRUARY OPEN
JAVEID SHARIF 1 1     2-0 WON GP-1 FEBRUARY OPEN
MARTIN YAXLEY 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-1 FEBRUARY OPEN
MARK GRIMES 1     1 1-4 LOST R-1 FEBRUARY OPEN
SHANE GAVIN 1     1 2-4 LOST PRIM THE OPEN
SAURAV GHOSH 1     1 1-4 LOST R-1 LOWER MASTERS
SEASON 2017-18 PLAYED WON DRAW LOST SCORE W/D/L ROUND TOURNAMENT
JAMES WALKER 1 1     2-0 WON GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
ALAN HOWARD 1   1   1-1 DRAW GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
ANDREW DEWSBURY 1 1     2-0 WON GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
KYRAN O’NEILL 1 1     2-0 WON GP-5 SUMMER OPEN
ROSS MCKERNAN 1 1     4-3 WON R1 SUMMER OPEN
STUART CANNON 1     1 0-4 LOST QF SUMMER OPEN
                 


RANKINGS

2018-19 NUMBER - 40E

PROVISIONAL AFTER SUMMER OPEN - 17

SINGLES OPEN RECORD

2017-18 PREM ROUND SHANE GAVIN (PAL) LOST 2-4

===========================

NOVEMBER SINGLES RECORD

2017 ROUND-ONE GRAHAM NEALE (TURKS) LOST 4-1

============================

FEBRUARY SINGLES RECORD

2018 - GROUP-1 MATCHES / TONY SULLIVAN (POWA) LOST 2-0 / JAVED SHARIF (ALB) WON 2-0 / MARTIN YAXLEY (HUNT) DRAW 1-1 / PLAY OFF JAVIED SHARIF (ALB) WON 1-0 / ROUND-1 MARK GRIMES (G&DA) LOST 4-1

==============================

SUMMER OPEN SINGLES RECORD

2018 - GROUP-5 / MATCH-1 JAMES WALKER (BAT) WON 2-0 / MATCH-2 ALAN HOWARD (PAL-B) DRAW 1-1 / MATCH-3 ANDREW DEWSBURY (PAL) WON 2-0 / MATCH-4 KYRAN O'NEILL (PAL-B) WON 2-0 / ROUND-1 VS ROSS MARKERNAN (ARBL) WON 4-1 / QUARTER-FINALS VS STUART CANNON (FOX) LOST 4-0

========================= 

DIVISION-THREE SINGLES RECORD

2017-18 ROUND-ONE ALISON COULSON (BULL-B) WON 4-0 / QUARTER-FINALS IAN ADEY (OAK) LOST 4-1

===========================

LOWER MASTERS

2018 - ROUND-1 SAURAV GHOSH (PAL) LOST 4-1

Career Highlights

2017-18 DIVISION-3 CHAMPIONS

Previous Clubs

1-TILEHURST CLUB-A (2015

2015-16 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-TWO RUNNERS-UP / WINTER CUP SEMI-FINALS 6-0 POWA

2016 SUMMER CUP QUARTER-FINALS 11-7 KENNET VALLEY

2-TOWERING INFERNO

2017 SUMMER CUP QUARTER-FINALS 11-9 BRAMSHILL HUNT

3-ROYAL OAK

2017-18 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION THREE CHAMPIONS  / WINTER CUP ROUND-ONE SPREAD EAGLE-B 3-6

4-TYLERS REST

2018 SUMMER PLATE - SEMI-FINALS LOST 11-8 TO FRUIT BAT

2018-19 WINTER SEASON - DIVISION-TWO 

OLLIE ALESSANDRO

OLLIE ALESSANDRO

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
C 08/04/18
07:00 PM
Ollie Alessandro 2 - 4
SHANE GAVIN
C 10/02/18
05:00 PM
Mark Grimes 4 - 1
Ollie Alessandro
C 10/02/18
04:00 PM
Ollie Alessandro 1 - 0
JAVEID SHARIF
C 10/02/18
03:30 PM
Martin Yaxley 1 - 1
Ollie Alessandro
C 10/02/18
02:30 PM
Ollie Alessandro 2 - 0
JAVEID SHARIF
C 10/02/18
01:00 PM
Tony Sullivan 2 - 0
Ollie Alessandro
C 27/11/17
09:00 PM
Ollie Alessandro 1 - 4
IAN ADEY
C 27/11/17
08:00 PM
Ollie Alessandro 4 - 0
ALISON COULSON
C 18/11/17
01:00 PM
GRAHAM NEALE 4 - 1
Ollie Alessandro
View Team Results

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now